header 1
header 2
header 3

Help with names of our Duncombe Kindergarten Class HERE

Look who's planning to attend our 50 Year Reunion

   Cynthia Albright (Youngquist)     Beth Allan (Andersen)      David Bass     Lena Beaver (Burger)     Shirley Behrens (Morrison)     Delmer Blankenhagen     Daniel Brown     Ralph Bryan     Jeannie Cahill (Small)     Ron Calvert     Cindy Capellos (Nicholson)     Betty Cooper (Plooy)     Dean Davis    George DeBakey     Gary Edgerton    Linda Faith (George)     Edward Finch     Patty Fjetland (Schmitt)     Joseph Flaherty    John Flattery     Diann Frank (Grove)   Sue Fuller (Baedke)    Darwin Gaster     Dennis Geary     Pearl Gilbert (Brown)     Steve Grandors    Robert Hamlow     Brad Hanes   Kurt Hanson    Marilyn Hanson (Yoder)     David Harp     Sam Hartman     Norma Harvey Lee    Dale Hearn    Lois Henrichs (Allison)     Barbara Henrichsen (Davidson/Williamson)     Terry Hill     Patricia Holstein (Park)     Harvey Hoover    Michael Hoover     Barbara Hrabak (Long)     Bruce Jochims     Dale Johnson     Deanna Johnson (Nelson)     Larry Josephson     Cathy Klass (Halsrud)     Kathy Kolbe (Fish)     Barbara Lalor (Willison)     Adella Lara (Cleveland)   Carol Lepley Lembke    Duane Lindner     Gregory Lundgren     Nancy Lynn Kmett    John Mace     JoLyn Magnusson (Cataldo)     Kent Magnusson     Ruth Magoon Houston    Danny Markley     Robert Marquis     Barbara Mason (Johnson)     Kim Mason (Dunne)     Ronald McDowell     Martha McFadden (Miller)     Karen McIntyre (Miller)   Carol McKnight Sprouse    Jo Dena McNally (Burzlaff)    Mark Messerly     Leslie J. Meyer     Kirt Miller     Thelma Mitchell (McGough)   Kathy Moeller (Cue)    Bruce Morrison     Michael Murray    Lyndell Olson Hepperle    Janet Parks (Hearn)    Randy Peltz     Bruce Perkins     Ray Pickett    Randy Pieper     Randy Pingel    Mike Pratt   Wendell Pugh     Kathy Roark (Gehring)     Joseph Rosalez   Rick Ruby    Linda Ruge (Rossow)     Norene Rushton (Sorenson)     Jana Sandeline (Huebsch)     Dean Scharf     Robert Schmeling     Randy Schmidt     Ronald Schrader     Walter Schuh     Mark Scott     Kathy Sheker Aikens    Peg Shoemaker (Mikulanec)     Sandra Skophammer (Altman)     Alice Smith Scharf     Pattee Smith Josephson    Michael Sollenbarger     Jane Stitt Jochims    Georgeann Svaleson (Morrison)     Sara Swan (Magnusson)     Scott Swinney     Roger Taylor     Carol Thompson (Lennon)     Roy Tudor    Julie Ulicki (Mabe)   Peg Wearmouth (Jones)    Brion Wenhardt     Kathy Wickwire     Norma Wieser (Adson)     Linda Wilson (Heider)     Kathleen Wright (McIntosh)     Mike Zabel     Dennis Zeka


IT's SET!

Reunion details RIGHT HERE

 

 

Remember always: Stay Safe - Stay Healthy - and Have a Great 2017!


Site Administrators:
Sam Hartman sam@fdsh68.com
Bruce Jochims bruce@fdsh68.com
Norma Wieser (Adson)

Home Page Visitor Count: 35,467

Good Morning Dodgers! Here are your Morning Home Room Announcements for the day.

ANNOUNCEMENTS

DONATIONS:
Make Check payable to FDSH CLASS OF '68 and write "VETERAN BENCH" in the memo section.
MAIL TO:
Diann Grove
217 Ave G
Fort Dodge, IA 50501

These are our classmates that we are searching for:


Uneal Dungy (Smith)

Mary E. Everhard (Moore)

Alice (Pat) Logan

Any information that you could provide would be appreciated.


You must be logged in to submit this survey. Please use the login box in the upper right corner.

1)   Who can you help us find?

 
2)   Where can we find him/her?

 


 

DECEMBER BIRTHDAYS

Delmer Blankenhagen 12/3
Hadley Jenner 12/3
(*) Judith Moll 12/7
(*) Edna Jonas 12/8
Sandra Skophammer Altman 12/8
Cathy Klass Halsrud 12/10
Cynthia Albright Youngquist 12/11
Steven Inman 12/14
(*) Susan Graves Berreth 12/17
Robert Larson 12/19
Roy Tudor 12/21
Carol McKnight Sprouse 12/22
Walter Schuh 12/22
(*) Sharon Montgomery Ham 12/23
Ray Pickett 12/23
Patricia Holstein Park 12/26
Stanley Baker 12/29
Dale Hearn 12/29

(*) Hasn't joined us here yet but "Birthday Greetings"
can be sent to our classmate on Facebook along with encouragement to join us.

Reunion Memories

118

 

YEARBOOK MEMORIES


204

WHO'S ONLINE NOW


No registered users are online right now.

JOINED CLASSMATES


Percentage of Joined Classmates: 58.7%


A:   244   Joined
B:   172   Not Joined

PROFILE UPDATES


•   John Kobs  12/8
•   Michael Murray  11/26
•   Pam Scott (Studebaker)  11/24
•   Ellen Demery (Chalgren)  11/20
•   Daniel Lage  11/19
•   Steve Johanson  11/19
•   Anne Reed (Hare)  11/18
•   Shelley Williams (Sanders)  11/18
•   Linda Ruge (Rossow)  11/17
•   Betty Cooper (Plooy)  11/17
Show More

WHERE ARE THEY NOW


WHERE WE LIVE


Who lives where - click links below to find out.

1 lives in Alaska
22 live in Arizona
3 live in Arkansas
15 live in California
11 live in Colorado
1 lives in District Of Columbia
16 live in Florida
5 live in Georgia
1 lives in Hawaii
6 live in Illinois
3 live in Indiana
231 live in Iowa
1 lives in Kentucky
1 lives in Louisiana
2 live in Maryland
3 live in Michigan
19 live in Minnesota
2 live in Mississippi
6 live in Missouri
4 live in Nebraska
2 live in Nevada
1 lives in New Mexico
1 lives in New York
3 live in North Carolina
2 live in Ohio
3 live in Oregon
1 lives in Pennsylvania
2 live in South Carolina
2 live in South Dakota
2 live in Tennessee
14 live in Texas
1 lives in Vermont
4 live in Virginia
3 live in Washington
8 live in Wisconsin
1 lives in Wyoming
1 lives in Brazil
1 lives in Japan
1 lives in Sweden
4 location unknown
83 are deceased